• Signup/Login

Team Home

Rose Classic

Rose Classic Super Jam 2019
1/13/19 - 01:20 AM

Coaches,

Welcome to the Rose Classic Super Jam 2019.  
Below you may purchase your College Evaluation Book for the weekend of Jan 18th-21st.  

Thank you for supporting our event and if you have any questions please contact kpannell@rose-classic.com.



COLLEGE BOOKS

Division 1 ($175)

Division 2 ($155)

Division 3/JUCO/NAIA ($125)



 
Rose Classic College Book Prices







   
 

Top


Rose Classic Super Jam 2019
1/13/19 - 12:41 AM

image
Rose Classic Super Jam Schedule
Friday January 18-21, 2019

Site One: Nazareth Regional High School

                  475 East 57th Street
                   Brooklyn, NY, 11203  

          

Friday January 18, 2019

Time         Away                                                              Home                                           
4:30pm     Capital Prep (CT)                                         Fontbonne
6:00pm     Whitney Young (IL)                                      Nazareth
7:30pm     Putnam Science (CT)                                   Crestwood (CAN)
9:00pm     Regis Jesuit (CO)                                         New Hope Academy (MD)

 
Saturday January 19, 2019
 

Time         Away                                                              Home                                           
9:00am     Archbishop Molloy                                        North Rockland
10:30am   Hudson Catholic (NJ)                                    Mary Louis
12:00pm   St. Laurent (CAN)                                          St. Anthony’s
1:30pm     St. Patrick’s (NJ)                                           Crestwood (CAN)
3:00pm     Bishop Ludden                                              Nazareth
4:30pm     Bishop Loughlin                                            St. Mary’s Ryken (MD)            
6:00pm     Regis Jesuit (CO)                                          Niagara Prep (CAN)
7:30pm     St. Frances (MD)                                           Whitney Young (IL)
9:00pm     St. Rose (NJ)                                                 National Christian Academy (MD)

 
Sunday January 20, 2019
 

Time         Away                                                              Home                                           
9:00am     Brooklyn Law & Tech                                  Curtis
10:30am   Crestwood (CAN)                                        St. Frances (MD)
12:00pm   St. Mary’s Ryken (MD)                                South Shore
1:30pm     National Christian Academy (MD)              Baldwin
3:00pm     Newark Tech (NJ)                                       St. Laurent (CAN)
4:30pm     Archbishop Williams (MA)                         St. James (MD)
6:00pm     West Catholic Prep (PA)                            Springfield Central (MA)
7:30pm     St. Joseph Brooklyn                                  Murry Bergtraum
9:00pm     St. Anthony’s                                             Staten Island Academy

 
Monday January 21, 2019
 

Time         Away                                                              Home                                           
9:00am     Regis Jesuit (CO)                                         Scanlon
10:30am   Jamesville Dewitt                                         Half Hallows Hill East                
12:00pm   Putnam Science (CT)                                   Institute of Notre Dame (MD)
1:30pm     Woodbridge (VA)                                         Bishop Loughlin
3:00pm     Mastery Charter North (PA)                         Trenton Catholic (NJ)
4:30pm     Mary Louis                                                  Capital Prep (CT)
6:00pm     Immaculate Montclair (NJ)                          Notre Dame             
7:30pm     Midwood                                                      Immaculate Conception (NJ)

 

Site Two: Canarsie High School
1600 Rockaway Parkway
Brooklyn, NY 11236

Saturday January 19, 2019

 
Time         Away                                                              Home                                           
9:00am     Kellenberg                                                     Neptune (NJ)
10:30am   TPLS Christian Academy (VA)                        John F. Kennedy (NJ)
12:00pm   Guilderland                                                    Staten Island Academy
1:30pm     Brooklyn Law & Tech                                     Manhattan Center
3:00pm     St. James (MD)                                              Woodlands
4:30pm     Summit Academy                                          St. Mary’s                 
6:00pm     Fenway (MA)                                                 Family Academy
7:30pm     Francis Lewis                                               Susan Wagner
9:00pm     Friendship Collegiate Academy (MD)           Canarsie                                      
 

Sunday January 20, 2019

 
Time         Away                                                              Home                                           
9:00am     Medgar Evers                                               St. Joseph Hill
10:30am   Friendship Collegiate Academy (MD)           Fenway (MA)                             
12:00pm   Bishop Ludden                                            St. John the Baptist
1:30pm     Kennedy Catholic                                        Guilderland
3:00pm     TPLS Christian Academy (VA)                     Niagara Prep (CAN)
4:30pm     Cardinal Spellman                                       McClancy
6:00pm     Midwood                                                      St. Mary’s                 
7:30pm     Mastery Charter North (PA)                         Uniondale
9:00pm     John Jay Campus                                        Canarsie                                                        

 

 

 

 


 

Top